Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Maren Morris

Thee Dagger Debs

28

Dick Valentine (Electric Six)

Benjamin Zephaniah and The Revolutionary Minds

Black Peaches

29

Mark Knopfler

Foreign Beggars

Death And Vanilla

Tower of Power

Jack Savoretti

30

Skids

GAIKA

Kelvin Jones

Strand Of Oaks

31

Olly Murs

Mutant Monster / The Papashangos / Guests

SPINN

Spray

1

North West Calling

Partisan All Day Party #8 – UK Garage special !

Daniel Sloss

Ana da Silva {The Raincoats} + Phew

Pip Blom + Talk Show

2

SONG OF THE SOUL FT. VIKRAM HAZRA WITH SOUMYA JYOTI GHOSH: SAJDA FESTIVAL OF SOUTH ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS

Gov’t Mule

The Rutles

Rose Elinor Dougall

Low Cut Connie

3

The Legendary Shack Shakers

4

Flamin’ Groovies

Emmy the Great

Brass Against

Snail Mail

Rachel K Collier

5

Jesse Dayton

Liz Phair

KSI & Randolph

CULT — DJ Python + JDS

6

Mumford & Sons

Guerilla Toss + Hannah’s Little Sister

Chinese Man

Damon & Naomi

Sambroso All Stars Present The Buena Vista

7

Jeru The Demaja

Bulsara and His Queenies

Megan McKenna

Rahsaan Patterson

Sam Wilde + Plain Sails

8

The Membranes + Henge

We Are Not Devo

Yosi Horikawa

Electric Viper Club

The Mu-Tones

9

The Twisted Wheel – Guest DJ Yocky

Midnight Oil

Billie Marten

Sam Morrow

Cheered & Shared

10

Backstreet Boys

The Church

11

Axel Flovent

Foals

Jnr Williams

Nile Marr

12

Foals

Lucy Dacus

13

Ben Fenner

Colossal Squid (Adam Betts)

Bad Wolves

Dean Owens

Hatchie + Loose Articles

14

Hop Along

Sunset Rollercoaster

Vanishing Twin

Zanias (ex: Linea Aspera)

Jack Conman

15

Betty Harris

Younghusband

Glory Days

URF, The Bleachés and The Dee Vees

Bexey

16

Nervus, Koji & Fresh

Jesse Malin

Misty in Roots

17

Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts

Madonnatron

Yoke Lore + Litany

18

Gary Clark Jr.

I Prevail

The Sheepdogs

Ava Luna

Candlebox

19

Taking Back Sunday

Stereolab

Ryan Bingham

Mishka Shubaly

20

Men At Work

The LaFontaines

Horace Andy

21

Lawrence Arabia

Constant Mongrel

Optimo Music 10th Birthday

YES MATE! Featuring Nightmares on Wax

22

Gladys Knight

Hackney Colliery Band

Plaid

Age Of Glass

Patience

23

Hatebreed

Melting Hand / Snakes Don’t Belong In Alaska / Dead Sea Apes

Gaygirl

Boy Harsher

24

Justin Townes Earle

25

Stray Cats: 40th Anniversary Tour

Flat Worms

Nile Marr

26

The Eagles

PHIL H. ANSELMO & THE ILLEGALS

27

Lynyrd Skynyrd

The Mavericks

The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

The Burning Hell

Silas & Saski

28

Westlife

Combichrist

Sam Lyon

Kickstart My Heart

Bloc2bloc vs DNB Sessions

29

Westlife

Me First and the Gimme Gimmes

Nahko

Fat Out’s Late Night Karaoke Dungeon

30

The Twisted Wheel – Guest DJ Ginger Taylor

Westlife

La Dispute

+ Export Events