Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

The Coathangers

Idlewild

Ten Fé

Lewis Ross-Robson

30

Morbidfest 2019

Bananarama

BC Camplight

1

MarthaGunn

Sun Ra’s Arkestra + Pete Rock

SHY Martin

Kawala

Joey Landreth

2

Sam Fender

REGGAE LEGENDS

BAKAR

Connie Constance

Trish Clowes

3

Sticky Fingers

Borders

The Murder Capital

Hurricane#1

Judge Jules

4

Fat White Family

Boyce Avenue

Leafcutter John & Sunda Arc

Kid Ink

LANCO

5

Sounds From The Other City 2019

Chris Young

Terrorvision

Angel Haze

Ana Popovic

6

Retiree

Under The Apple Tree

Can’t Swim

MONO

7

Pearl Charles

Giant Rooks

Shortparis

Hunter & The Bear

8

Spanish Love Songs / Pkew Pkew Pkew

All Them Witches

One Ok Rock

Confidence Man

Body Type

9

Kiefer

Lower Than Atlantis

Susto

HVOB

Peter Doherty

10

SOAK

MARINA

Oh My God! It’s The Church

Blancmange

KING KARTEL

11

Sounds Of Carnage 2019

The Undertones

Dermot Kennedy

Talos

Demons of Ruby Mae

12

Annotations Of An Autopsy

Better Oblivion Community Center (Conor Oberst & Phoebe Bridgers)

Drugdealer + Hand Habits

Unloved

Daddy Long Legs

13

Priests

Swervedriver

14

Ishmael Ensemble

Disturbed

William Fitzsimmons

Samantha Fish

Pottery

15

Disturbed

Guccihighwaters

Spectrum (Sonic Boom / Spacemen 3)

The Beths

Hayes Carll

16

Warbly Jets

Robert Forster + Band

Sons Of The East

Holloway Road

King Charles

17

Crocodiles

Urban Theory

Flamingods

Ian Prowse & Amsterdam

Sauce

18

Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard

LP: Heart To Mouth Tour

The Leisure Society

The Vamps

Oh Sees

19

Walking On Cars

Sunwatchers / Slow Knife

J Mascis

Meadowlake

After All Festival

20

Manic Street Preachers

The Nude Party

CHAI

RYMDEN

CAAMP

21

Zig Zags + Chew Magna

Manic Street Preachers

Matthew And The Atlas

Tomberlin

Georgia

22

Big Thief

Fleshcrawl & Sodomized Cadaver

Mildlife

Trudy and the Romance

23

Peter Perrett

Jacco Gardener’s Somnium

Jacco Gardener’s Somnium

Whiskey Myers

NOYA RAO + CAOILFHIONN ROSE

24

Dot To Dot Festival 2019

Kamasi Washington

Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! ABBA After Midnight

25

Gigantic Vol. 5

Sting & Shaggy

KRS-ONE

Ex Hex

Max Cooper

26

Lizzo

Kip Moore

Bry

Jahmene

Cadillac

27

Maren Morris

Thee Dagger Debs

28

Dick Valentine (Electric Six)

Benjamin Zephaniah and The Revolutionary Minds

Black Peaches

29

Mark Knopfler

Foreign Beggars

Death And Vanilla

Tower of Power

Jack Savoretti

30

Skids

GAIKA

Kelvin Jones

Strand Of Oaks

31

Olly Murs

Mutant Monster / The Papashangos / Guests

SPINN

Spray

1

North West Calling

Partisan All Day Party #8 – UK Garage special !

Daniel Sloss

Ana da Silva {The Raincoats} + Phew

Pip Blom + Talk Show

2

SONG OF THE SOUL FT. VIKRAM HAZRA WITH SOUMYA JYOTI GHOSH: SAJDA FESTIVAL OF SOUTH ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS

Gov’t Mule

The Rutles

Rose Elinor Dougall

Low Cut Connie

+ Export Events