Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Skengdo X AM

Everyone You Know

BILK

The Mauskovic Dance Band

Battles

MARINA

Heels Of Hell

Colin Stetson

Cattle & Cane

Tyler Ramsey

Charli XCX

blackbear

Idle Crooks & Englishmen

Mush

Petbrick / Flex / Soft Issues

Hello Cosmos & Friends

DJ Yoda and the Cuban Brothers

Thrice & Refused

James Morrison

Emotional Oranges

BANKS: The III Tour

Of Monsters & Men

O.M.D: 40 Years – Greatest Hits

Brix and the Extricated

Stone Foundation

Friendly Fires

Oscar Jerome

Holodrum + Humint

Low Island

Girl Band

ATL + The Modernist presents: Blade Runner 2019 – 2049

Amanda Palmer

Fever 333

Hang Massive

Loving

A1

Being As An Ocean

Pond

Machine Head: Burn My Eyes 25th Anniversary Tour

Sheer Mag

Aurora

One True Pairing

DragonForce

Dawes

Big Business / Cattle / Shuck

Burna Boy African Giant Tour

Loyle Carner

Deerhunter

Welshly Arms

Tropical Fuck Storm + RVG

The Midnight

John Bramwell & The Full Harmonic Convergence

Charly Bliss

Sisteray

FREE VIBES X AMAZING RADIO: CARO + DILETTANTE + PEAKES + THAT OLD QUIET LIGHTHOUSE

The Rifles

Eddie Izzard: Wunderbar

Vampire Weekend

The Brand New Heavies

Swimming Tapes

Mauerstadt 30: Stories From The Berlin Wall

Half Moon Run

The Tallest Man On Earth + Julie Byrne

Eddie Izzard: Wunderbar

Vampire Weekend

Kate Tempest

Eddie Izzard: Wunderbar

Reel Big Fish

Martha

Jamila Woods

Marc Rebillet

Lauren Daigle: Look Up Child Tour

Lizzo

EARTH

Billy Bragg

Ezra Furman

Lacuna Coil

Tom Walker

The Band Camino

Mat Kearney

Mr Eazi

Tinariwen

Kathryn Joseph

The Regrettes

Mannequin Pussy

Freya Ridings

Periphery

Sam Tompkins

The Ninth Wave

Little Mix

Hawkwind

The Amazons

Snarky Puppy

Twisted Wheel

LYNCHS

Hot Water Music Playing ‘Caution’ in Full

Feeder

Airbourne

Rex Orange County: The Pony Tour

Kodaline

Fink – All Give Tour 2019

Feeder

SABRINA CLAUDIO

Rex Orange County: The Pony Tour

Little Comets

GoldLink

D BLOCK EUROPE

Shura

Badflower

Sorry

Tegan and Sara

Fontaines D.C.

Blanco White

Joesef

Alaskalaska

Foy Vance

Jake Bugg

Emeli Sandé

Yungblud

Low Roar

Mahalia

Happy Mondays

Jade Bird

Rhys Lewis

Lucky Chops

New Model Army

Spotify Present: Who We Be Live

Kruder and Dorfmeister

LEE ‘SCRATCH’ PERRY + MIND ON FIRE DJS

Gloria

Lewis Capaldi

Mac DeMarco

Valve

Freeda

Rod Stewart

The Twilight Sad

Naaz

The Lumineers

Art School Girlfriend

Elvis in Concert

GEOWULF

Big Joanie + Loose Articles

China Bears

JARROD DICKENSON: UNPLUGGED AND DISTILLED

Jamie Lenman

Matt Maltese

Doomsquad + currentmoodgirl

Vinny Peculiar

Professor Green

Prateek Kuhad

Soda Blonde

KOKOKO!

Omni / Mold

The Wonder Stuff – performing ‘The Eight Legged Groove Machine’ & ‘HUP’ in full

Marvel Universe Live!

Krept & Konan

SIX60

Leeroy Stagger

The Bluetones

Amon Amarth: Berserker World Tour 2019

Babybird

Marvel Universe Live!

INNER CITY WAVES FT. AALIYAH ESPRIT + HANA MALIK + OLA + YEMI BOLATIWA

British Sound Project

The Australian Pink Floyd: All That You Love World Tour 2019

Beth Rowley

Marvel Universe Live!

Deco Records presents King of the Slums with Tinfoils & SFL

#SocialistSunday Manchester for a Labour Government with The Blinders

FREE JAZZ: UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER JAZZ ENSEMBLE + NEFAERIOUS + WANDERING MONSTER

Snow Patrol: Reworked Tour 2019

DENZEL CURRY

Amyl & The Sniffers

+ Export Events